What's New?

Plaything Delight Collection

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Note: This page is still under construction... :)

Friday, November 19, 2010

Pre-Christmas Shopping!!

Hmmm... its 36 days to go before Christmas!!! Yeah... and as of the moment, I am having a hard time to save some money for this coming holiday season. *gasp! Kinda loser on this part. But, but, but, however, rather..... I must say that before the November ends there are SALE anywhere... Malls, tiangge, online shop and etc.

You just have to budget conscious and don't splurge too much. Because you might realize that you are shopping too early for Christmas. I am sure that there are more or over 60% - 70% discount sale coming to town! Yay! =)

Have fun this weekend everyone! =) ♥

Friday, November 5, 2010


Hello! I just started this blog and I will be busy with something I have to do and needs to be done as soon as possible. I have to manage my time so that I could write and update my blog. :) As of the moment. I am enjoying to do the blog walking :) ♥ 
Have a great day everyone! :)

Wednesday, November 3, 2010


Alright. I admit it. I shopped. Yes, I did. Because It was sale and it was my pay out sooo... I bought a new shades from Fly, a belt from Alexandria and Red sneakers from Off Shore. :) But still I am looking for tops that would be different from my clothes in my closet. But I didn't have much time to browse in the department stores and other boutique. I'm in my crisis mode right now and staying away from those temptations. Hahaha! (But I already bought some lol) My dad bought me a shirt from Artwork for only PHP99.00 (basic tee) for everyday wear and believe me, I don't go for small size of shirts now. I am now looking for medium sizes so that It could be more comfortable to wear shirts on a hot weather. :) 

Will post later the photo of my new sneakers. :) yay!